Angora Goat Show

2011 ANGORA GOAT SHOW RESULTS

White Kid Does
 
1st - Peavine 211
2nd - peavine 207
3rd - peavine 203
4th - Emma Cigany Bahah
 

White yearling does
 
1st - Buckwheat 538
2nd - peavine 106
3rd - peavine 131
4th - buckwheat 513
5th - tintagel 11546
6th - tintagel 11547
7th - tintagel 11534
8th - tintagel 11536
9th - buckwheat 541
10th - peavine 104
 

White adult does
 
1st - buckwheat 458
2nd - peavine 003
3rd - buckwheat 477
4th - buckwheat 347
5th - peavine 026
6th - tintagel 09404
 
champion white doe - buckwheat 458 (adult)
reserve champion white doe - buckwheat 538 (yearling)
 

white kid bucks
 
1st - peavine 212
2nd - peavine 222
3rd - tintagel 12600
4th - tintagel 12605
 

white yearling bucks
 
1st - peavine 103
2nd - buckwheat 518
3rd - buckwheat 521
4th - tintagel 11548
 
white adult bucks
 
1st - peavine 040
2nd - buckwheat 360
3rd - buckwheat 480 (peaches and cream)
4th - buckwheat 365
 
Champion white buck - Peavine 040 (adult)
Reserve champion white buck - Buckwheat 360 (adult)
 
white breeders flock
 
1st - buckwheat 365, 487, 538
2nd - tintagel 11546, 11547, 11548
 


colored kid does
 
1st - giant cricket 0053 (zoe)
2nd - kid hollow 201
3rd - kid hollow 208
4th - giant cricket 0054 (madeline)
5th - giant cricket 0047 (Angelina)
6th - steam valley 1222 (Anjou)
7th - steam valley 1210 (Cabernet)
8th - painted shadow 1209 (Natasha)
9th - painted shadow 1220 ( Piper)
10th - painted shadow 1219 (Patience)
 

colored yearling does
 
1st - kid hollow 103
 

Colored adult does
 
1st - buckwheat 486
2nd - kid hollow 970
3rd - kid hollow 975
4th - laughing goat fiber 1016
5th - Emma Cigany (Talla)
6th - painted shadow 902 (Rica)
7th - aboundingful farm 039
8th - aboundingful farm 040
9th - painted shadow 0784 (Glori)
 
Champion colored doe - Buckwheat 486 (adult)
 
Reserve champion colored doe - Giant Cricket 053 Zoe (kid)
 

colored kid bucks
 
1st - kid hollow 215
2nd - giant cricket 0048 (Ari)
3rd - buckwheat 596
4th - kid hollow 207
5th - laughing goat fiber 1044
6th - painted shadow 1241 ( Phoenix)
7th - steam valley 1211 (Jim Beam)
8th - giant cricket 0046 (Cerryl)
9th - laughing goat fiber 1052
10th - kid hollow 204
11th - laughing goat fiber 1054
12th - giant cricket 052 (Krys)
13th - steam valley 1218 (Ron Rico)
 

Colored yearling bucks
 
1st - buckwheat 540
2nd - kid hollow 118
3rd - dillner hillside farm 23 (Manuel)
4th - kid hollow 107
 

colored adult bucks
 
1st - kid hollow 033
2nd - kid hollow 019
3rd - dillner hillside farm 141 (Watson)
 

Champion colored buck - Kid Hollow 215 (kid)
reserve champion colored buck - Kid hollow 033 (adult)
 

colored breeders flock
 
1st - Giant Cricket farm 47, 48, 54
2nd - Kid Hollow 107, 204, 207

Book your hotel reservations now

Signup to Volunteer